Back to top

Spring 2017 Dean's List

Three hundred and forty-three students in the College of Communication and Information earned a spot on the dean's list for their academic achievement during the Fall 2016 semester. To qualify for the dean's list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80-4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65-3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50-3.64 (cum laude). Students must complete at least 12 hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no credit basis to be eligible. Congratulations to the following students in the College of Communication and Information who made the dean's list in the Fall 2016.

SUMMA CUM LAUDE (3.80-4.00)

Adair, Katelyn B.
Adkins, Kerri R.
Albright, Jacob C.
Ali, Shahirahlyn S.
Anderson, John E.
Armitage, Katherine S.
Atkins, Jacob M.
Babcock, Savannah N.
Babin, Chelsea L.
Baker, Mary A.
Batson, Matthew
Beach, Caroline L.
Beeler, Jaclyn B.
Blackstock, Joseph T.
Bowling, Madison E.
Boyd, Elizabeth
Brown, Alyssa N.
Brown, Bailey M.
Bureau, Lauren P.
Byerly, Austin T.
Campbell, Nicholas A.
Capps, John A.
Carney-Nedelman, Dara K.
Carson, Spencer T.
Castle, Rebecca L.
Caylor, Emily P.
Clark, Danielle C.
Clouse, Allie
Cochrane, Dwayne L.
Cole, Kelly K.
Compton, Hailey D.
Cook, Carmyn I.
Crone, William P.
Cronin, Jacob W.
Cruise, Thomas R.
Cullum, Emily A.
Dajani, Jordan J.
Davis, Cheyenne M.
Dayhuff, Elizabeth D.
Dematteo, Kirbee L.
Dodson, Alexandria N.
Drexler, Sarah A.
Duda, Grace H.
Eleas, Alexandra N.
Eubanks, Ayla M.
Evans, Ashley G.
Fisher, Morgan E.
Fleenor, Cody A.
Frazier, Nicholas R.
Gaylor, Emily
Geranen-Groover, Kaily S.
Gilbert, Loren G.
Giorgi, Jenna L.
Graves, Clint G.
Greaves, Shelby L.
Groome, Alisha N.
Grosserode, Sophie D.
Hall, Hayden E.
Hankins, Madison B.
Harbin, Haley E.
Hargett, Joan O.
Harris, Alivia A.
Hatmaker, Macie E.
Henderlight, Olivia P.
Henson, Ellen C.
Herinkova, Eva M.
Homan, Reagan C.
Hubbard, Kylie J.
Hudson, Jane E.
Hughes, Robert M.
Humberger, Holly E.
Hunter, Cara J.
Hutchins, Brayden R.
Irons, Madison K.
Jarmoluk, Suzannah F.
Johnson, Callie V.
Johnson, Jonathan D.
Johnson, Olivia K.
Jones, Abigail R.
Jones, Alex M.
Jones, Kelsie D.
Kearns, Ethan A.
Keene, Margaret G.
Kill, Anna C.
King, Emily L.
Kochamba, Andrew M.
Kong, Sau J.
Krieger, Kelsey A.
Lambert, Kaitlin N.
Lin, Leila
Little, Alexia C.
Loope, Allison T.
Lucas, Savannah
Mangione, Tiffany M.
Manning, Christopher H.
Manning, McKenzie L.
Marrone, Victoria A.
Matthews, Katherine E.
May, Kellie A.
Mayfield, Madison L.
Mcguire, Megan A.
Mcminn, Sarah K.
Melancon, Sarah G.
Milhorn, Michaela J.
Moore, Sydney C.
Morris, Bailey S.
Nelson, Alexandra A.
Nelson, Jarrod C.
Nipper, Abbie D.
Oakley, Rachel C.
Ogier, Victoria N.
Owens, Taylor A.
Padgett, Whitney J.
Painter, Nicole A.
Parks, Allyson M.
Parris, Alyson M.
Patrick, Denisha R.
Pelot, Amanda H.
Pilkey, Quinn A.
Pirkle, Rebecca M.
Plunkett, Bridget N.
Price, Hannah C.
Randolph, Rebecca L.
Ricker, Rachel C.
Riddle, Hannah L.
Robinette, Mara J.
Robinson, Katelyn A.
Rodriguez, Vanessa C.
Sawyer, Colin F.
Schroeder, Sydney A.
Schutte, Kodi L.
Scott, Katie D.
Seagle, Stephanie M.
Shapiro, Jamie E.
Sims, Story E.
Slimp, Ashley C.
Smith, Kane T.
Stacy, Rachel A.
Stout, Beverly C.
Sutherland, Meghan D.
Szymanowska, Gabriela K.
Thomas, Tara E.
Thumler, Abbie E.
Tillman, Lilli E.
Tinker, Macee F.
Trikones, Marina A.
Turner, Lanna S.
Vandergriff, John I.
Vines, Jordan L.
Waldren, Matthew D.
Walker, Sarah E.
Ward, John I.
Wheeler, Abby E.
Whitehead, Shelby M.
Wolff, Olivia
Woodall, Allison L.
Wu, Yunjung
Young, Aimee M. 

MAGNA CUM LAUDE (3.65-3.79)

Abbatemarco, Gabriela K.
Abington, Brooke F.
Atkins, Emma C.
Baidoo, Jelissa D.
Banks, Beverly C.
Batson, Lauren E.
Bilbrey, Chloe E.
Briones, Alaina A.
Callahan, Clint Y.
Carr, Mika
Castillo, Tiana N.
Correll, Noelle L.
Cunningham, Rosemary E.
Curtis, Mary C.
Davenport, Max Ray A.
Davis, Cali
Davis, Kelsey L.
Deaton, Michaela
Deepan, Joshua P.
Durham, Rachel C.
Flippo, Kaitlin M.
Foster, Kalin N.
Garrison, Jordyn G.
Gentry, William T.
Georgopoulos, Devyn R.
Grande, Tiana M.
Graves, Emily A.
Harris, Emily R.
Hashani, Rrita
Hausman, Hannah E.
Holcomb, Alexander C.
Hood, Lauren M.
Johnson, Levi L.
Kammona, Ali
Kermet, Kimberly
Kitts, Cody R.
Knight, Emily E.
Kotzman, Samuel R.
Lambert, Alexys L.
Littner, Kelsey R.
LoBianco, Dominic A.
Lolley, Taylor N.
Maroney, Meredith J.
McAfee, McKenzie M.
Mcintyre, Samantha A.
Miranda, Rebecka M.
Montgomery, Holly R.
Morton, Addie L.
Motsay, Olivia M.
Moyer, Macy E.
Nance, Haley E.
Nixon, Katherine D.
Oliver, Lisa R.
Oslund, Thomas D.
Pentecost, Dylan R.
Plemmons, Sarah K.
Poarch, Hannah E.
Poston, Sean
Pruett, Emma B.
Robinson, Samantha L.
Rosenthal, Elizabeth C.
Sanders, Gracen E.
Scott, Meagan E.
Smith, Emily E.
Stephens, Allie P.
Tombul, Alexander J.
Townsel, Kiana Y.
Truppo, Kathryn
Tunnell, Millie G.
Underwood, Rachel L.
Upson, Taylor M.
Wainner, Courtney N.
Wallace, Joseph E.
Wallace, Lauren A.
Werle, Teajay S.
Whitehead, Katherine M.
Whitson, Hannah C.
Woodward, Canon K.

CUM LAUDE (3.50-3.64)

Abriola, Zackery F.
Antone, Chelsea K.
Arreaza Perez, Andrea C.
Banville, Colton J.
Benson, Bailey D.
Bishop, Victoria A.
Bond, Michaela S.
Bongart, Ashley E.
Boulware, Venzell V.
Bowers, William E.
Boyd, Caleb W.
Brewer, Bryanne
Brothers, Whitney M.
Cable, Jessica R.
Coffman, Alec Z.
Crawford, Karlie J.
Damron, April J.
Daniel, Anslee S.
Davis, Kennedy B.
Dick, Marilyn
Domkowski, Molly C.
Donahue, Carolyn C.
Duggan, Mary C.
Edwards, Katelynne C.
Emery, Elaina R.
Feist, Justin D.
Fletcher, Rachel A.
Flores-Recinos, Nathalie M.
Fowler, Mckenzie R.
Gear, Camille E.
Greene, Alexis T.
Greene, Sam G.
Hall, Carmen R.
Harris, Kaylyn M.
Harris, Keturah J.
Hatfield, Natalie J.
Hicks, Millicent M.
Hoover, Savanna R.
Hughes, Colin S.
Hunter, Lucas L.
Johnson, Mary G.
Jones, Hannah J.
Kaplan, Jessica L.
Keil, Hannah C.
Kill, Christina G.
Kunstmann, Codie E.
Laprade, Melanie K.
Latture, Chloe E.
Lloyd, Bailey L.
Locke, Shelby N.
Lombino, Lia M.
Lutz, Sarah A.
Manning, Jasmine R.
Manus, Hailey L.
Martindale, Madeleine N.
Mccabe, Kiaja I.
Mcclurg, Rylie K.
Mcfall, Sydney A.
Mills, Christopher I.
Moradipour, Katelyn M.
Murray, Megan R.
Musick, Bethany L.
Myers, Jacob A.
Nehls, Katharine E.
Osorio, Analise N.
Overton, Katherine E.
Payne, Nicole R.
Pemberton, Erin
Poston, Mckenzie L.
Pratt, Benjamin A.
Premji, Noreen
Prizmich, Abigail L.
Raborn, Seth E.
Rafferty, Kim R.
Rimmer, Sierra K.
Rindermann, Sarah N.
Rivard, Reagan M.
Rock, Mariah M.
Sams, Betty M.
Saunders, Jayden B.
Schafer, Nichole L.
Sebby, Jared W.
Sissom, Charles F.
Smith, Alison F.
Souders, Caleb M.
Spooner, Phoebe R.
Steen, Chaney E.
Sterling, Mary H.
Sturm, Rachel R.
Swift, Kelsie A.
Thomas, DeShawn X.
Thompson, Deborah J.
Tucker, Curt K.
Tue, Marley
Turner, Lauren S.
Vallez, Britney J.
Venegoni, Chloe E.
Vincent, Casey E.
Von Hagen, Blake H.
Waldorf, Angela M.
Williams, Darius M.
Wind, Bailey A.
Winstead, Jacqueline N.
Wombles, Harrison T.
Yeary, Megan L.
Young, Robert L.
Zych, Brock W.